|
|
Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors 195 Cat Tales New York Farrar, Straus and Young 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Inscribed by The Author First edition, stated first printing, with personalized inscription signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Collected anecdotes about cats displaying the many varieties of the cat's personality, intelligence and beauty, illustrated with black and white photographs. Tan hardcover printed with a front cover cat design in black, black cloth spine, illustrated dustjacket. Light edgewear and some light colored spotting to the black spine, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from other names or markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and has some light age-toning and some shelf soil to the rear panel, light edge rubbing. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Photographs By Roddy McDowall. Text By Various Writers Double Exposure New York Delacorte Press 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Externally worn but internally very good first edition of this collection of side-by-side photographs of noted twentieth century actors, playrights, musicians, dancers, etc. paired with commentary (in prose or poetry) by other noted twentieth century personalities. Illustrated throughout with striking photographs in black and white. Black and white cloth, 255 pages, no dustjacket. Covers rubbed and scuffed with some sunning to the spine, good hinges, sound text block, name at top of front free endpaper, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Various Authors Fairies, Goblins and Witches: The Most Wonderful Fairy Tales Ever Told Brooklyn Borough, New York Grand Union Tea Company 1890 Hard Cover Fair Undated, ca. 1890. Collection of short fairy tales from the Strand Magazine, illustrated with three color plates plus additional vignettes in black and white. Pictorial hardcover with red cloth spine, about 300 pages. Covers heavily rubbed, especially around the edges, spine faded, spotted and worn with chips at the ends, text block sound with no loosened pages, pages age-toned and a little brittle but not chipping, name on front free endpaper, no other markings. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Various Favorite Poems, of The Leading Poets of the Age, on Grave, Gay, Spirited, Romantic, Pathetic and Juvenile Themes New York Hurst & Co. 1888 Hard Cover Very Good Undated, ca. 1888. Arlington Edition. Attractive copy in Victorian binding, burgundy cloth lettered and decorated in gilt and in black, frontis engraving. Extremities lightly rubbed with very light bumping to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, lightly age-toned but clean pages with a name and 1888 date on the front free endpaper, no other markings. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Various Authors Filial Love Before All, and Other Tales Philadelphia H. L. Kilner & Co. 1880 Hard Cover Very Good Undated, ca. 1880. Attractively bound book, about six inches tall, teal blue cloth lettered and dcorated with a floral, ribbon and sunshine design in silver gilt and black. Light shelfwear, mainly a bit of rubbing to the corners and spine ends, very minor shelf soil, good hinges, sound text block, old name stamp (Katie M. Fogarty) on front pastedown, pages clean and free from other names or markings. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various Authors. Introduction By Edward J. Harding Gems from the Best Authors, Grave and Gay New York Cassell & Company, Limited 1887 First Edition Hard Cover Good No First edition [1887]. Attractively bound anthology of popular Victorian literature illustrated throughout with engravings. Includes popular works by such authors as: Dickens, Thackeray, Harte, Longfellow, Marryat, Goldsmith, Holmes, Whittier, Trollope, Byron, Harris, Poe, Stowe, Cooper, Carroll, and many, many others. Green cloth lettered and extensively decorated in gilt and dark brown, all edges gilt. Covers rubbed, mainly at the extremities, with some light cover spotting/smudging and a bit of fraying to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, firm binding, name in pencil on preliminary blank, pages slightly age-toned but clean with no other names or markings. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LVII - June to November 1878 New York Harper & Brothers 1878 Hard Cover Good Bound periodical, volume LVII [57] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from June through November 1878. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, shallow scuff to spine, front hinge internally cracked but secure, sound text block, two pages loosened but not detached with some closed tears at the inner margin (no loss of text), slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Various Interior Design Magazine and 28th Contract Directory. April 1968. Volume 39, Number 4 New York Whitney Publications 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Good April 1968 issue of this well-illustrated magazine containing interiors of offices, shops and residences, featuring classic 1960s modern design, great advertisements. This issue is the 28th Contract Directory. Covers rubbed, mainly the edges, some surface soil, minor chipping to the spine, short closed tear to the upper edge of the front cover along the spine, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Various Interior Design Magazine. July 1962. Volume 33, Number 7 New York Whitney Publications 1962 First Edition Soft Cover Good July 1962 issue of this well-illustrated magazine containing interiors of offices, shops and residences, featuring classic 1960s modern design, great advertisements. Covers rubbed, mainly the edges, some surface soil, minor chipping to the spine, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various Interior Design Magazine. June 1964. Volume 35, Number 6 New York Whitney Publications 1964 First Edition Soft Cover Good June 1964 issue of this well-illustrated magazine containing interiors of offices, shops and residences, featuring classic 1960s modern design, great advertisements. Covers rubbed, mainly the edges, some surface soil, minor chipping to the spine, child's writing on rear cover, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Various Interior Design Magazine. June 1966. Volume 37, Number 6 New York Whitney Publications 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Good June 1966 issue of this well-illustrated magazine containing interiors of offices, shops and residences, featuring classic 1960s modern design, great advertisements. Covers rubbed, mainly the edges, some surface soil, minor chipping to the spine, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Various Interior Design Magazine. March 1961. Volume 32, Number 3 New York Whitney Publications 1961 First Edition Soft Cover Good March 1961 issue of this well-illustrated magazine containing interiors of offices, shops and residences, featuring classic 1960s modern design, great advertisements. Covers rubbed, mainly the edges, some surface soil, minor chipping to the spine, small ink scribble on rear cover, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various Interior Design Magazine. May 1965. Volume 36, Number 5 New York Whitney Publications 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Good July 1965 issue of this well-illustrated magazine containing interiors of offices, shops and residences, featuring classic 1960s modern design, great advertisements. Covers rubbed, mainly the edges, some surface soil, minor chipping to the spine, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Abooktrader.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Advertisingcookbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Antiquarius.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Archivescalifornia.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Bbrownandassoc.net Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Beckhambooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Bibliotique.us Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Bookshopbaltimore.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Boox.ca Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Borogovebooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Brookingsbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Cheapread.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Crazy4bookz.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Cupboardmaker.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Dragonsheadbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Drakefarmbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Elpinarillobooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Eurolibros.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Frontpagebooks.net Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Goodwillbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Gothicabooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Iranbooks.net Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Johnbalebooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Jrfinebooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Leftcoastbooks.us Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Lionbooks.co.uk Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Lpbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Montclairbookcenter.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Musicbythescore.co.uk
| Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Nightheronbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Notquitenewstuff.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Oldscrolls.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Ravenwoodbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Riversedgebooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Rogercoybooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Rwmilitarybooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Saddlebagbooksonline.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Sceneofthecrime.net Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Tenbestbooks.com Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Tewarthautobooks.biz Baker, Hettie Gray. Various Authors on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|