Resource Books, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
American History and Biography
Architecture, Engineering & Building Trades
Arts - Fine, Decorative, Antiques, Performing Arts
Auction Catalogues
Books, Paper, Printing, Publishing, Typography
Business, Economics and Finance
Children's Books
Connecticut - Its History, Art, Antiques, Etc.
Education, Schools, Colleges, Text & Lesson-Books
Fiction, Literature, Poetry, Literary History
Fine Bindings, Distinctive Press, Early Printing
Food, Wine and Home Entertainment
General Reference, Language
Law and Legal History
Philosophy, Theology, Religion, Spirituality
Recreation, Sports and Hobbies
Science, Medicine & Nature
Transportation & Model Railroading
Travel & Exploration, International Culture
World History, World Wars and Militaria
UFOs, Paranormal & Unexplained

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner from the Book By Dodie Smith 101 Dalmatians : A Golden Reading Adventure
New York Golden Press 1961 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine 
Exceptionally clean copy. Pictorial laminated boards, pictorial endpapers, 60 pages. Some light rubbing to the corners and spine ends, spine strip just a touch faded, good hinges, sound text block with no loosened pages, pages free from chips, tears, names or other markings. Very nice copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Werner, Jane. Walt Disney Studios Mad Hatter's Tea Party from Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland. A Little Golden Book
New York Simon & Schuster 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No 
First edition, with the A designation on the final page. Pictorial hardcover with patterned foil spine covering. Covers lightly rubbed with additional rubbing to the edges, a few shallow scratches, light shelf soil, name on inside front cover with a strip of old transparent tape over it, pages otherwise age-toned but clean and unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Walt Disney Mickey's Dog Pluto: All Picture Comics: Tall Comic Book
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Co. 1943 Hard Cover Good 
Lightly worn but sound copy. Tall format (8.75" x 3.75") hardcover comic book illustrated throughout in black and white. Color illustrated boards, about sixty pages. Covers rubbed, mainly at the extremities, light chipping to corners and spine ends, hinges good, text block sound, pages age-toned but clean, no names or other markings. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Collodi, Carlo. Adapted By Gina Ingoglia. Adapted By Al White. Illustrations By The Walt Disney Studio Pinocchio and the Whale. A Little Golden Book
New York Golden Press 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
A Little Golden Book. First edition, with the A designation. Pictorial boards with patterned foil spine. Light external wear, mainly rubbing to the edges, contents clean with no chips, tears, names or other markings. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Bambi
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hard Cover Good Good 
Fully illustrated story of Bambi. Yellow illustrated boards, illustrated endpapers, 32 pages, printed dustjacket. The book has some light edgewear and a bit of foxing to the lower portion of the front cover, clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has some light soil and several chips along the spine, fairly little paper loss overall. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Walt Disney Productions Walt Disney's Bambi Hankies
Walt Disney Productions 1942 Hard Cover Good 
Well-kept copy but without the hankies. Illustrated softcover with two additional leaves of color illustrations inside (a total of six illustrated pages including the inner covers), cord binding. Some edgewear and soil to the covers, names on front and rear covers, some faint foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bedford, Annie North. Adapted By Bob Moore. Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Donald Duck's Christmas Tree. A Little Golden Book
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Good 
First edition, with the "A" designation on the final page. Pictorial boards with patterned foil spine covering, illustrated throughout. Some external rubbing, mainly to the spine ends and corners, two tiny ink scribbles on title page, tiny closed tear to the bottom of one page (not affecting printed area), pages clean with a couple of instances of minor finger soil to the margins, no names or other markings. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Werner, Jane, and the Staff of the Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Living Desert : A True-Life Adventure
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 Hard Cover Near Fine 
How animals and insects survive in the deserts of the world, illustrated with photographs in full color. Laminated illustrated boards, illustrated endpapers, 124 pages. Some light rubbing to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, very clean pages free from names or other markings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Walt Disney Studios. Illustrated By Campbell Grant Walt Disney's Mickey and the Beanstalk. Based on the Walt Disney Motion Picture Fun and Fancy Free
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1947 Hard Cover Good 
Jack and the Beanstalk story with Disney characters. Color illustrated pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers, illustrated in color. Covers have some edgewear and the spine is badly chipped, with one of the chips extending to some loss of the paper surface on the rear board. Internally better, with clean pages, name and 1949 inscription on the front free endpaper, no other markings, a few tiny bottom margin tears right at the inner margin, no text or illustrations affected. A sound used copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bedford, Annie North. Adapted By Julius Svendsen and Bob Totten. Pictures By the Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse and the Missing Mouseketeers. A Mickey Mouse Club Book
New York Simon & Schuster 1956 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Good 
"A" designation on final page, indicating a first printing. Illustrated boards with metallic paper spine, illustrated endpapers. Some edgewear to the covers, mainly rubbing to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, sound text block with no loosened pages, pages age-toned but clean with a name on the front pastedown, several closed margin tears, one affecting text, no paper loss. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gipson, Fred. Retold By Willis Lindquist, Adapted By Robert Doremus. Pictures By the Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Old Yeller. A Big Golden Book
New York Simon and Schuster 1958 Hard Cover Very Good 
A Big Golden Book. Disney version of the bittersweet tale of a young boy and his dog, illustrated in color. Glazed pictorial boards, illustrated endpapers. Light shelfwear, mainly overall rubbing and a little more scuffing to the spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, pages very clean and free from names or other markings. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dorothy Strebe and Annie North Bedford. Walt Disney Studios Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty and the Good Fairies. A Little Golden Book
New York Simon & Schuster 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good No 
First edition, with the A designation on the final page. Pictorial hardcover with patterned foil spine covering. Covers lightly rubbed with additional rubbing to the edges, light shelf soil, pages lightly age-toned but clean and free from names or other markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bedford, Annie North. Walt Disney Studios Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty. A Little Golden Book
New York Simon & Schuster 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good No 
First edition, with the A designation on the final page. Pictorial hardcover with patterned foil spine covering. Covers lightly rubbed with additional rubbing to the edges, light shelf soil, edges lightly bumped, very minor chips to a few far lower page edges, pages lightly age-toned but clean and free from names or other markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Version of Pinocchio
New York Random House 1939 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Disney's adaptation of Collodi's classic story of a puppet who longed to become a real boy, illustrated in both color and black and white. Pictorial boards with dark blue cloth spine, unpaginated (about fifty pages). Includes several half-page color plates among numerous other black-and-white illustrations. Color illustrated boards with navy cloth spine, gilt spine lettering, illustrated endpapers, about 50 pages (unpaginated), matching illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with some edgewear including rubbed corners and spine ends, rubbed outer edges to the cover, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Aboundbookcompany.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Antiquarius.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Artsolo.net
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Bagotbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Bookcrazy.us
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Brickroadbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Brusselembroidery.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Champandmabel.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Chicagorare.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Ctrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Cupboardmaker.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Eurolibros.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Film-tvtieins.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Foxfirebooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Goodwillbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Hawkbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Jamespepperbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Johnbalebooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Jrfinebooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Keenerbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Leonsbookstore.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Montclairbookcenter.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Nansbookshop.biz
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Oldscrolls.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Oncereadbooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Orphantreasures.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Read-em-again.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Riversedgebooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Thebookishpelican.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Thebooksend.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Thedustjacket.biz
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Three-spires.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Websterbookstore.com
Walt Disney Studio. Adapted By Carl Beuttner From The Book By Dodie Smith on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@resourcebooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com