Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
American History and Biography
Architecture, Engineering & Building Trades
Arts - Fine, Decorative, Antiques, Performing Arts
Auction Catalogues
Books, Paper, Printing, Publishing, Typography
Business, Economics and Finance
Children's Books
Connecticut - Its History, Art, Antiques, Etc.
Education, Schools, Colleges, Text & Lesson-Books
Fiction, Literature, Poetry, Literary History
Fine Bindings, Distinctive Press, Early Printing
Food, Wine and Home Entertainment
General Reference, Language
Law and Legal History
Philosophy, Theology, Religion, Spirituality
Recreation, Sports and Hobbies
Science, Medicine & Nature
Transportation & Model Railroading
Travel & Exploration, International Culture
World History, World Wars and Militaria
UFOs, Paranormal & Unexplained

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LIV - December 1876 to May 1877
New York Harper & Brothers 1876 Hard Cover Fair 
Bound periodical, volume LIV [54] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from December 1876 through May 1877. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Front joint split but cover secure, covers rubbed with some spotting to the rear cover, text block sound but no longer tight, no loosened pages, pages little age-toned but clean, no names or other markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LIX - June to November 1879
New York Harper & Brothers 1879 Hard Cover Good 
Bound periodical, volume LIX [59] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from June through November 1879. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, additional light scuffing, front joint showing a little stress but cover well attached, good hinges, sound text block, slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LV - June to November 1877
New York Harper & Brothers 1877 Hard Cover Good 
Bound periodical, volume LV [55] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from June through November 1877. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, lower rear corner bumped, good hinges, sound text block, slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LVI - December 1877 to May 1878
New York Harper & Brothers 1877 Hard Cover Good 
Bound periodical, volume LVI [56] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from Dec. 1877 through May 1878. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, additional light scuffing, good hinges, sound text block, slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LVII - June to November 1878
New York Harper & Brothers 1878 Hard Cover Good 
Bound periodical, volume LVII [57] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from June through November 1878. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, shallow scuff to spine, front hinge internally cracked but secure, sound text block, two pages loosened but not detached with some closed tears at the inner margin (no loss of text), slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LVIII - December 1878 to May 1879
New York Harper & Brothers 1878 Hard Cover Good 
Bound periodical, volume LVIII [58] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from Dec. 1878 through May 1879. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, additional light scuffing, good hinges, sound text block, slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LX - December 1879 to May 1880
New York Harper & Brothers 1879 Hard Cover Good 
Bound periodical, volume LX [60] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from Dec. 1879 through May 1880. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, additional scuffing, good hinges (front hinge cracked beyond the title page, but secure), sound text block, slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Harper's Contributors - Various Authors Harper's New Monthly Magazine Volume LXI - June to November 1880
New York Harper & Brothers 1880 Hard Cover Good 
Bound periodical, volume LXI [61] of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, containing issues from June through November 1880. Three quarter black leather over black textured cloth, gilt lettering. Edges rubbed, additional scuffing and light bumping, good hinges (front hinge cracked beyond the title page, but secure), sound text block, slightly age-toned but clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Various Contributors Let Freedom Ring
Bath, England Parragon Inc 2006 1405481706 / 9781405481700 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Exceptional copy of this colorful celebration of all things American, including history, literature, letters and documents, recipes, songs, much more. Suitable for both adults and children. Pictorial boards, 223 pages, matching dustjacket. Fine condition, looks and feels new, no names or other markings, dustjacket in mylar protector. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various Contributors. National Gallery of Art Stained Glass Before 1700 in American Collections: Mid-Atlantic and Southeastern Seaboard States. Vol. 23 Studies in the History of Art, Monograph Series I. Corpus Vitrearum Checklist II
Washington, D.C National Gallery of Art 1985 Soft Cover Very Good 
Volume 23, Studies in the History of Art. Softcover, light edgewear and rubbing to the extremities, spine uncreased, pages very clean and unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Amin Banani, Guest Editor. Various Contributors State and Society in Iran. Iranian Studies Volume XI (1978): Journal of the Society for Iranian Studies
Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts Society for Iranian Studies 1978 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Volume XI, 1978. Collected scholarly articles on the people and political systems of Iran just previous to the Islamic Revolution. Softcover, 330 pages. Light shelf soil and edge rubbing, firm binding, very clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Abooktrader.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Allamericantextbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Archivescalifornia.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Bagbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Bongbongbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Bookcrazy.us
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Bookwormhbg.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Brendaboorbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on C-books.co.uk
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Diversitybooks.com.au
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Eveleighbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Everybookintheworld.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Ginny6books.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Goodwillbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Guthriebooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Jdholmes.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Johntaylorbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Jrbooks.biz
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Kbookscanada.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Lastcenturybooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Olmsteadbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Pbkpalace.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Pendleburys.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Penngrovebooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Phatpocket.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Polesworthbookshop.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Psychobabel.eu
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Razzpizazz.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Solomonsminebooks.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Springystreasures.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Superiortextsales.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Swantradingcompany.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Thebookannex.com
Harper's Contributors - Various Authors on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@resourcebooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie