Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
American History and Biography
Architecture, Engineering & Building Trades
Arts - Fine, Decorative, Antiques, Performing Arts
Auction Catalogues
Books, Paper, Printing, Publishing, Typography
Business, Economics and Finance
Children's Books
Connecticut - Its History, Art, Antiques, Etc.
Education, Schools, Colleges, Text & Lesson-Books
Fiction, Literature, Poetry, Literary History
Fine Bindings, Distinctive Press, Early Printing
Food, Wine and Home Entertainment
General Reference, Language
Law and Legal History
Philosophy, Theology, Religion, Spirituality
Recreation, Sports and Hobbies
Science, Medicine & Nature
Transportation & Model Railroading
Travel & Exploration, International Culture
World History, World Wars and Militaria
UFOs, Paranormal & Unexplained

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Walter Besant And James Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Walter Besant and James Rice My Little Girl
London Chatto and Windus A New Edition Hard Cover Good 
Undated, ca. 1890. Three quarter calf over marbled boards, slightly raised spine bands, gilt decorated compartments, marbled edges and endpapers, 379 pages. Spine labels absent, spine a bit dried with some chipping to the ends, edges rubbed, sound text block with no loosened pages, clean pages, no owner names or other markings. A handsome copy with some external wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Besant, Walter South London
New York Frederick A. Stokes Company 1898 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No 
First edition. A history, including one hundred twenty black and white illustrations. Forest green cloth with gilt cover lettering, heavy gilt publisher's emblem illustrating the bottom front right cover corner, frontispiece with protective tissue, 332 pages with index. The book is in fair condition, with the binding lightly shaken, rubbed and frayed spine ends and corners, very gently rubbed joints, sound text block, good hinges, come neatly made pencil underlings, otherwise clean pages with no names or other markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Walter Besant and James Rice The Golden Butterfly
London Chatto and Windus A New Edition Hard Cover Good 
Undated, ca. 1890. Three quarter calf over marbled boards, slightly raised spine bands, gilt decorated compartments, marbled edges and endpapers, 352 pages. Spine labels absent, spine a bit dried with some chipping to the ends, short split to front joint but cover well attached, edges rubbed, sound text block with no loosened pages, clean pages, no owner names or other markings. A handsome copy with some external wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Walter Besant and James Rice The Son of Vulcan
London Chatto and Windus A New Edition Hard Cover Good 
Undated, ca. 1890. Three quarter calf over marbled boards, slightly raised spine bands, gilt decorated compartments, marbled edges and endpapers, 392 pages. Spine labels absent, spine a bit dried with some chipping to the ends, edges rubbed, sound text block with no loosened pages, clean pages, no owner names or other markings. A handsome copy with some external wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Walter Besant and James Rice The Ten Years' Tenant and Other Stories
London Chatto and Windus A New Edition Hard Cover Good 
Undated, ca. 1890. Includes the The Ten Years's Tenant; Sweet Nelly, or My Heart's Delight; and Over the Sea with a Sailor. Three quarter calf over marbled boards, slightly raised spine bands, gilt decorated compartments, marbled edges and endpapers, 322 pages. Spine labels absent, spine a bit dried with some chipping to the ends, edges rubbed, sound text block with no loosened pages, clean pages, no owner names or other markings. A handsome copy with some external wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walter Besant And James Rice on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Bibliodisia.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Bookbill.net
Walter Besant And James Rice on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Walter Besant And James Rice on Booksofaurora.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Carmsrarebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Chapter1.co.za
Walter Besant And James Rice on Claytonbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Walter Besant And James Rice on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Ctrarebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Cupboardmaker.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Drakefarmbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Eveleighbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Walter Besant And James Rice on Hammondsbooks.net
Walter Besant And James Rice on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Ianreillybooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Jamespepperbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Johnbalebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Leurabooks.com.au
Walter Besant And James Rice on Lilybaybooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Walter Besant And James Rice on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Primrosehillbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Psychobabel.eu
Walter Besant And James Rice on Rareandrecent.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Riverwashbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Sandyaco.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Scottsbooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Thebooksend.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Thomasrarebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Turnthepagebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Unclebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Walter Besant And James Rice on Vintage-books.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Wheenobooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Wiseowlbooks.net
Walter Besant And James Rice on Worldofrarebooks.com
Walter Besant And James Rice on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@resourcebooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie