Resource Books, LLC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
American History and Biography
Architecture, Engineering & Building Trades
Arts - Fine, Decorative, Antiques, Performing Arts
Auction Catalogues
Books, Paper, Printing, Publishing, Typography
Business, Economics and Finance
Children's Books
Connecticut - Its History, Art, Antiques, Etc.
Education, Schools, Colleges, Text & Lesson-Books
Fiction, Literature, Poetry, Literary History
Fine Bindings, Distinctive Press, Early Printing
Food, Wine and Home Entertainment
General Reference, Language
Law and Legal History
Philosophy, Theology, Religion, Spirituality
Recreation, Sports and Hobbies
Science, Medicine & Nature
Transportation & Model Railroading
Travel & Exploration, International Culture
World History, World Wars and Militaria
UFOs, Paranormal & Unexplained

View Other Categories
 
 
 

The Image Bank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 10
New York The Image Bank 1995 Soft Cover Very Good 
Tenth in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 102 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 11
New York The Image Bank 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 
Eleventh in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 136 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 2
New York The Image Bank 1988 Soft Cover Very Good 
Second in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 53 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 3
New York The Image Bank 1989 Soft Cover Very Good 
Third in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 54 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 4
New York The Image Bank 1990 Soft Cover Very Good 
Fourth in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 70 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 5
New York The Image Bank 1992 Soft Cover Very Good 
Fifth in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 86 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 6
New York The Image Bank 1993 Soft Cover Very Good 
Sixth in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 103 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 7
New York The Image Bank 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 
Seventh in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 86 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 8
New York The Image Bank 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 
Eighth in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 102 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Image Bank A Catalog of Existing Illustrations. The Image Bank 9
New York The Image Bank 1995 Soft Cover Very Good 
Ninth in the Catalog of Existing Illustrations series published by The Image Bank, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 100 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Image Bank Stockphotos 4
New York The Image Bank 1995 Soft Cover Very Good 
Fourth in this series of stock photographs, with larger thumbnail style illustrations in full color. Softcover, 54 pages. Light shelfwear, internally fine with no names or other markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


The Image Bank on Bookalley.com
The Image Bank on Lincbook.com
The Image Bank on Olmsteadbooks.com
The Image Bank on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@resourcebooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com