|
|
Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) Gareth and Lynette, Etc. London Henry S. King & Co. 1874 Hard Cover Very Good Attractively bound small volume (16.5 cm tall) in full forest green morocco leather lettered and extensively decorated in gilt, raised spine bands, all edges gilt, gilt tooled inner dentelles over matte taupe endpapers, 136 pages plus publisher's ads. Some light edge rubbing, spine slightly darkened, very small chip to spine head (more like a bit of roughness), good hinges, sound text block, personal bookplate partially removed from front free endpaper, pages lightly age-toned but clean with no other names or markings. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) Maud and Other Poems London Henry S. King & Co. 1874 Hard Cover Very Good Attractively bound small volume (16.5 cm tall) in full forest green morocco leather lettered and extensively decorated in gilt, raised spine bands, all edges gilt, gilt tooled inner dentelles over matte taupe endpapers, 170 pages. Some light edge rubbing, spine slightly darkened, good hinges, sound text block, personal bookplate partially removed from front free endpaper, pages lightly age-toned but clean with no other names or markings. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) Poems By Alfred Tennyson, Poet Laureate London Edward Moxon 1851 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Good Handsomely bound copy of the seventh edition with the armorial bookplate of James Fitz Gerald Bannatyne on the front pastedown. Full saddle brown morocco leather over beveled boards with gilt spine lettering and extensive decoration in blind, raised spine bands, all edges gilt and elaborately gauffered, gilt tooled inner dentelles, 376 pages. Covers rubbed with heavier scuffing to the corners and spine ends, some roughness to the spine head, joints good, front hinge lightly cracked but secure, engnapers a little grubby, location and date at upper corner of front free endpaper, bookseller blindstamp at opposite corner, pages otherwise lightly age-toned but clean with no other markings. Price:
265.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) The Poetic and Dramatic Works of Alfred, Lord Tennyson Boston Houghton Mifflin 1898 Hard Cover Good Nicely bound copy of this collection of Tennyson's works. Three quarter polished tan calf over marbled endpapers, slightly raised spine bands, spine lettered and decorated in gilt, marbled endpapers, gilt top, frontis portrait, 887 pages. Some shelfwear and rubbing to the spine and edges, good joints/hinges, sound text block, clean pages with a name on the preliminary blank, no other markings. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tennyson, Alfred (Lord). Illustrated By Gustave Dore, W. Holman Hunt, Clarkson Stansfield, J. E. Millais, R. A. And M. E. Edwards, Others The Poetical Works of Alfred Tennyson, Poet Laureate. The Arundel Poets Series New York The Arundel Printing and Publishing Company 1879 Hard Cover Good No Externally fair but internally very good 1879 copy of Tennyson's poems, part of the Arundel Poets series, illustrated with engravings. Brown cloth lettered and decorated in black and gilt, all edges gilt, 559 pages. Covers are rubbed with some light fraying to the corners and spine ends, old black ink blotches on front cover, good hinges, sound text block with one two-page section loosened but not detached, gift notation in pencil on preliminary blank, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Princess, a Medley : Eclectic English Classics New York, Cincinnati and Chicago American Book Company 1896 Hard Cover Very Good No Green boards with green cloth spine, frontis portrait, 140 pages, plus publisher's advertisments. The book is in very good condition with very gently rubbed spine ends, and hardly any other discernible edgewear, sound text block, good hinges, name on front free endpaper, otherwise clean pages with no other markings. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Alexandriaslibrary.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Antiquarius.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Bookcrazy.us Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Bookmarcsonline.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Booksandbirds.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Boox.ca Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Cheapread.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Cupboardmaker.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Danglaeserbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Dragonsheadbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Drakefarmbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Elpinarillobooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Eurolibros.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Foxfirebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
| Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Goodsheppardbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Goodwillbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Grendelbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Hessaybooks.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Hoffmansbookshop.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Johnbalebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Kbookscanada.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Keenerbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Ladylisabooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Leonsbookstore.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Notquitenewstuff.com
| Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Oncereadbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Opendoorbooks.us Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Oxfordhousebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Pellabooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Riversedgebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Schoonerbooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Thebookishpelican.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Thebooksend.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Thedustjacket.biz Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Thompsonrarebooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Websterbookstore.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Wheenobooks.com Tennyson, Alfred (Lord) on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|